Privacy policy

 OVERVIEW

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or make a purchase from lilloubella.fr (the “Site”).


PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the web pages or products you view, the websites or search terms that referred you to the Site, and how you interact with the Site. . We refer to this automatically collected information as "Device Information".

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:
- "Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
- “Log files” track actions taken on the Site and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and timestamps.
- "Web beacons", "beacons" and "pixels" are electronic files used to record information about navigation on the Site.


Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information, including your name, billing address, shipping address, and payment information (including credit card numbers). credit). ), email address and phone number. We refer to this information as "Order Information".

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.



HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information we collect generally to fulfill all orders placed on the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to:
- Communicate with you;
- Check our orders for potential risk or fraud.
- Depending on the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertisements relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about browsing and our customers' interaction with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We share your personal information with third parties to help us use your personal information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store - you can learn more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can find out more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to protect our rights.

 

GDPR LAW-PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED.

When you make a purchase on our store, as part of our buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive the Internet Protocol address (IP address) of your computer, which allows us to obtain more details about the browser and operating system you are using.

IN SHORT

When you consult our website, we are required to collect and process a certain amount of personal data concerning you, such as your identity data or your contact details.

In this case, the person responsible for processing your personal data is Lilloubella, registered in the Trade Register under number 842 613 325. You can contact Lilloubella by email at the following address: contact@lilloubella.com

Your personal data is processed for strictly limited purposes, namely:


• The provision of the service you have requested from Lilloubella, such as online payment and delivery of a product.


• Managing your customer account;


• Sending and receiving reminders concerning non-validated baskets and documents;

The establishment of contact between you and Lilloubella within the framework of an order in progress or envisaged;

Analysis of your partnership request within the framework of the “Affiliate Program;


• Analysis of traffic to our website through the use of cookies;


• Sending commercial and advertising information;


• Access to our pages on social networks (Facebook and Messenger, Snapchat, Instagram, Youtube, Pinterest)


• Taking into account your participation in a competition;


• The production of analysis statistics in order to improve knowledge of customers and to measure website traffic;


• The fight against fraud;


• Assistance in choosing a suitable product size.


The processing that we implement on your personal data is systematically based on a legal basis that varies according to the type of processing.


In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data is necessary for the performance of our contractual obligations towards you.
Fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed, failing which we will not be able to provide you with all the services requested.


With your consent, we use cookies when you browse our website in order to analyze the frequentation and audience of our site.
We implement appropriate physical and logical security measures to protect the integrity of your personal data.


We store your personal data in databases located in the European Union.
In order to guarantee you a tailor-made service, we use various trusted service providers who need to access some of your personal data. We only choose service providers with a personal data protection policy that complies with legal requirements.


You have various rights over your personal data (right of access, right of rectification, right of opposition and limitation, right to erasure, right to portability, right to withdraw your consent). To exercise them, simply send your request by email to the following address contact@lilloubella.com

For any complaint relating to the processing of your personal data, you have the possibility of filing a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL) on its website.


CONSENT.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, schedule a delivery or return a purchase, you agree to receive a weekly email for marketing purposes.

If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for another reason, we will ask you directly for your express consent, or we will give you the opportunity to refuse.

How can I withdraw my consent?

If after giving us your consent, you change your mind and no longer consent to our contacting you, collecting your information or disclosing it, you can click on the unsubscribe link visible on the email, or notify us. by contacting us at contact@lilloubella.com

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use.

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our services and products to you.

Your data is stored in Shopify's data storage system and databases, and in the general Shopify application. Your data is stored on a secure server protected by a firewall.

Payment:

If you make your purchase through a direct payment gateway, then Shopify will store your credit card information. This information is encrypted in accordance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Information relating to your purchase transaction is kept for as long as necessary to finalize your order. Once your order is finalized, the information relating to the purchase transaction is deleted.

All direct payment gateways are PCI-DSS compliant, managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of companies such as Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card data by our store and its service providers.

For more information, please see Shopify's Terms of Service here or Privacy Policy here.

SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES.

In general, the third-party providers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase transactions.

With respect to these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully so that you can understand how they will treat your personal information.

It should be remembered that some providers may be located or have facilities located in a jurisdiction different from yours or ours. So if you decide to proceed with a transaction that requires the services of a third-party provider, then your information may be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction in which that provider is located or those of the jurisdiction in which its facilities are located.

For example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, the information belonging to you that was used to complete the transaction may be disclosed under the laws of the United States. United States, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store's website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service. Use of our website.

You may be required to leave our website by clicking on certain links on our site. We assume no responsibility for the privacy practices exercised by these other sites and recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully.

BEHAVIORAL ADVERTISING.

By entering your email address, you agree to receive our commercial offers by email every week and you are aware of our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time by contacting us at contact@lilloubella.com

As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative's ("NAI") educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how -does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising using the links below:
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
- Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
- Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/fr-fr/resources/policies/personalized-ads


Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance opt-out portal at:

http://optout.aboutads.info/.



DO NOT FOLLOW.

Please note that we do not alter our Site's data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

We care about you and ask that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident, we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you place an order through the Site), or to pursue our legitimate business interests listed below. -above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.



DATA RETENTION.

When you place an order through the Site, we maintain your order information for our records unless you ask us to delete this information.



CHANGES.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.



AGE RESTRICTION.

The Site is not intended for persons under the age of 16.



CONTACT US.

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have any questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at contact@lilloubella.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Lilloubella
[Subject: Privacy Compliance Officer]